Dec. 12, 2018, 10:57 p.m.

2009-2010 Fixtures and Results

Date and TimeCompetition Team NameOpposition Name Location ResultScore Links
18/08/2009 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Blofield United Home Loss 0-4 Table
19/08/2009 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves Caister Res Away Win 5-1 Table
25/08/2009 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Watton United Home Loss 1-3 Table
26/08/2009 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves Beccles Town Res Away Win 1-0 Table
29/08/2009 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Sheringham Away Win 3-1 Table
29/08/2009 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves Aylsham Home Loss 1-3 Table
05/09/2009 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves Harleston Town Away Win 3-1 Table
05/09/2009 Anglian Combination Premier First Team St Andrews Home Win 4-2 Table
12/09/2009 Business House D2 A Team Costessey Sports Away Loss 1-6 Table
19/09/2009 Business House D2 A Team Mousehold Athletic Reserves Home Loss 0-2 Table
26/09/2009 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Dersingham Rovers Away Win 5-1 Table
26/09/2009 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves Fakenham Town Res Home Draw 2-2 Table
03/10/2009 Business House D2 A Team Norwich Medics Home Win 3-2 Table
03/10/2009 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves Cromer Town Res Away Win 5-2 Table
03/10/2009 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Cromer Town Home Loss 3-4 Table
10/10/2009 Business House D2 A Team UEA A Away Loss 0-6 Table
17/10/2009 Business House D2 A Team Taverham Home Loss 2-4 Table
17/10/2009 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Loddon United Away Win 1-0 Table
21/10/2009 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Watton United Away Loss 1-3 Table
24/10/2009 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves East Harling Away Win 5-2 Table
24/10/2009 Anglian Combination Premier First Team North Walsham Town Home Win 4-0 Table
31/10/2009 Business House D2 A Team Jubilee Rangers Away Loss 1-4 Table
31/10/2009 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves Fakenham Town Res Away Win 4-2 Table
07/11/2009 Anglian Combination Premier First Team St Andrews Away Loss 1-3 Table
07/11/2009 Business House D2 A Team South Walsham Reserves Home Loss 0-1 Table
14/11/2009 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves Foulsham Away Win 3-2 Table
21/11/2009 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves Marlingford Home Win 4-0 Table
21/11/2009 Business House D2 A Team Horsford A Home Win 4-0 Table
28/11/2009 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Brandon Town Away Draw 1-1 Table
28/11/2009 Junior Cup Reserves Lacon Arms Home Loss 1-2
28/11/2009 Business House D2 A Team Sprowston Beehive Away Loss 0-2 Table
05/12/2009 Mummery Cup First Team Mattishall Home Loss 1-2
05/12/2009 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves Newton Flotman Away Win 2-1 Table
05/12/2009 Business House D2 A Team Dyers Arms Home Loss 1-6 Table
12/12/2009 Business House D2 A Team Lingwood Canvaners Away Loss 2-4 Table
12/12/2009 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Spixworth United Home Win 4-0 Table
12/12/2009 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves Loddon United Res Away Loss 0-3 Table
09/01/2010 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves Caister Res Home P-P Table
09/01/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Beccles Town Away P-P Table
16/01/2010 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves Freethorpe Away P-P Table
16/01/2010 Business House D2 A Team Norwich Medics Home P-P Table
16/01/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Dersingham Rovers Home P-P Table
23/01/2010 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves Easton Away Win 3-2 Table
23/01/2010 Business House D2 A Team Taverham Away P-P Table
23/01/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Brandon Town Home Win 8-2 Table
30/01/2010 Business House D2 A Team Taverham Away P-P Table
30/01/2010 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves Aylsham Away P-P Table
30/01/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Sheringham Home P-P Table
06/02/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Acle United Home Win 2-1 Table
06/02/2010 Shoe Trades A Team Norwich Medics Home Loss 2-7
06/02/2010 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves North Walsham Town Res Away Win 4-1 Table
13/02/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Blofield United Away Loss 1-2 Table
13/02/2010 Business House D2 A Team Dyers Arms Away Loss 2-3 Table
13/02/2010 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves Loddon United Res Home Win 4-0 Table
20/02/2010 Business House D2 A Team Norwich Medics Away Loss 1-6 Table
20/02/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Beccles Town Home Win 4-2 Table
20/02/2010 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves Marlingford Away Win 2-0 Table
27/02/2010 Business House D2 A Team Lingwood Canvaners Home Draw 2-2 Table
27/02/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Cromer Town Away P-P Table
27/02/2010 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves Foulsham Home Loss 3-4 Table
06/03/2010 Business House D2 A Team Horsford A Away Loss 2-5 Table
06/03/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Sprowston Athletic Away Win 2-1 Table
06/03/2010 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves North Walsham Town Res Home Win 2-1 Table
13/03/2010 Business House D2 A Team Horsford A Home Draw 2-2 Table
13/03/2010 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves Martham Home Win 2-1 Table
13/03/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Spixworth United Away Win 2-1 Table
20/03/2010 Business House D2 A Team Jubilee Rangers Home Loss 3-4 Table
20/03/2010 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves Cromer Town Res Home Loss 0-1 Table
20/03/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Wroxham Res Away Win 4-1 Table
27/03/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Sprowston Athletic Home Win 3-1 Table
27/03/2010 Business House D2 A Team Costessey Sports Home Draw 0-0 Table
27/03/2010 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves Beccles Town Res Home Win 4-0 Table
03/04/2010 Business House D2 A Team Taverham Away Draw 0-0 Table
03/04/2010 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves Newton Flotman Home Win 4-1 Table
03/04/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team North Walsham Town Away Draw 2-2 Table
05/04/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Acle United Away Win 1-0 Table
05/04/2010 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves Aylsham Away Win 2-1 Table
06/04/2010 Business House D2 A Team Mousehold Athletic Reserves Away Loss 1-2 Table
10/04/2010 Business House D2 A Team Sprowston Beehive Home Win 4-2 Table
10/04/2010 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves Martham Away Win 3-1 Table
10/04/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Loddon United Home Draw 2-2 Table
13/04/2010 Business House D2 A Team Dyers Arms Away Loss 0-5 Table
13/04/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Wroxham Res Home Draw 1-1 Table
14/04/2010 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves Freethorpe Home Win 3-2 Table
17/04/2010 Business House D2 A Team South Walsham Reserves Away Draw 1-1 Table
17/04/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Sheringham Home Win 5-0 Table
17/04/2010 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves Caister Res Home Win 4-2 Table
20/04/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Mattishall Away Win 1-0 Table
21/04/2010 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves Harleston Town Home Win 4-1 Table
24/04/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Dersingham Rovers Home Win 1-0 Table
24/04/2010 Business House D2 A Team UEA A Home Draw 4-4 Table
24/04/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Sprowston Athletic Home P-P Table
24/04/2010 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves Martham Away P-P Table
24/04/2010 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves Easton Home Win 7-1 Table
27/04/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Mattishall Home P-P Table
01/05/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Beccles Town Away Loss 1-2 Table
01/05/2010 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves East Harling Home Win 7-1 Table
04/05/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Cromer Town Away Win 2-1 Table
06/05/2010 Anglian Combination D3 Reserves Freethorpe Away Win 2-1 Table
11/05/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Mattishall Home Win 2-1 Table
27/11/2010 Senior Cup First Team Thetford Away Loss 0-1
08/01/2011 Shoe Trades A Team Hockering FC Away Loss 1-2