Oct. 24, 2018, 12:28 a.m.

2010-2011 Fixtures and Results

Date and TimeCompetition Team NameOpposition Name Location ResultScore Links
17/08/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Kirkley & Pakefield Res Away Loss 1-2 Table
18/08/2010 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Acle United Res Home Loss 0-1 Table
24/08/2010 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Scole United Away Draw 0-0 Table
24/08/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Wroxham Res Home Loss 1-5 Table
28/08/2010 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Hellesdon Away Loss 1-5 Table
28/08/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Mattishall Home Loss 0-1 Table
04/09/2010 Business House D3 A Team Hockering FC Home Draw 3-3 Table
04/09/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Dersingham Rovers Away Win 2-0 Table
04/09/2010 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Sprowston Athletic Res Home Win 6-0 Table
11/09/2010 Business House D3 A Team Horsford B Home Loss 1-2 Table
18/09/2010 Business House D3 A Team Reepham A Home Loss 0-2 Table
18/09/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Blofield United Home Loss 0-2 Table
25/09/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Beccles Town Away Draw 2-2 Table
25/09/2010 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Norwich CEYMS Home Draw 1-1 Table
02/10/2010 Business House D3 A Team Newton Flotman Reserves Away Loss 1-4 Table
02/10/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Cromer Town Home Loss 0-2 Table
02/10/2010 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Sprowston Wanderers Away Loss 1-2 Table
09/10/2010 Business House D3 A Team Old Catton Rovers Away Loss 0-6 Table
09/10/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Loddon United Away Win 3-2 Table
16/10/2010 Senior Cup First Team Mattishall Away Win 1-0
16/10/2010 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Downham Town Res Home Win 2-0 Table
23/10/2010 Business House D3 A Team Worstead reserves Home Draw 2-2 Table
23/10/2010 Mummery Cup First Team Stalham Away Win 5-1
30/10/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Spixworth Home Draw 1-1 Table
30/10/2010 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Beccles Caxton Away Win 3-1 Table
30/10/2010 Business House D3 A Team Circle Anglia Away Loss 1-9 Table
06/11/2010 Business House D3 A Team Thorpe Village A Home Win 4-2 Table
06/11/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Acle United Away Win 2-1 Table
06/11/2010 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Foulsham Home Win 3-2 Table
13/11/2010 Business House D3 A Team Drayton Res Away Loss 2-6 Table
13/11/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team St Andrews Away Loss 1-2 Table
13/11/2010 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Attleborough Town Home Win 3-1 Table
20/11/2010 Business House D3 A Team Thorpe Village A Away Win 8-0 Table
20/11/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Loddon United Home Win 4-0 Table
20/11/2010 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Southwold Town Away Win 2-0 Table
27/11/2010 Business House D3 A Team Newton Flotman Reserves Home P-P Table
27/11/2010 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Beccles Caxton Home P-P Table
04/12/2010 Mummery Cup First Team Acle Utd Away P-P
04/12/2010 Business House D3 A Team Taverham Away P-P Table
04/12/2010 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Hellesdon Home P-P Table
11/12/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team North Walsham Town Home P-P Table
11/12/2010 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Thorpe Village Away Win 2-0 Table
18/12/2010 Business House D3 A Team Old Catton Rovers Home P-P Table
18/12/2010 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Wortwell Home P-P Table
18/12/2010 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Cromer Town Away P-P Table
03/01/2011 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Blofield United Away Loss 0-4 Table
03/01/2011 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Attleborough Town Away Win 6-2 Table
08/01/2011 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Wortwell Away Loss 1-2 Table
08/01/2011 Anglian Combination Premier First Team North Walsham Town Home Win 6-0 Table
15/01/2011 Mummery Cup First Team Acle Utd Away Loss 0-2
15/01/2011 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Sprowston Wanderers Home Draw 3-3 Table
15/01/2011 Business House D3 A Team Horsford B Away Loss 3-4 Table
22/01/2011 Business House D3 A Team Taverham Away Win 2-1 Table
22/01/2011 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Hellesdon Home Loss 2-3 Table
22/01/2011 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Wroxham Res Away Loss 0-3 Table
29/01/2011 Business House D3 A Team Ketts Tavern Toucans Away Loss 1-2 Table
29/01/2011 Anglian Combination Premier First Team St Andrews Home Win 3-1 Table
29/01/2011 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Thetford Rovers Away Draw 3-3 Table
05/02/2011 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Dersingham Rovers Home Win 2-0 Table
05/02/2011 Business House D3 A Team Circle Anglia Home Loss 0-3 Table
05/02/2011 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Downham Town Res Away Win 3-1 Table
12/02/2011 Business House D3 A Team Taverham Away Draw 1-1 Table
12/02/2011 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Mattishall Away Win 1-0 Table
12/02/2011 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Beccles Caxton Home Draw 1-1 Table
19/02/2011 Business House D3 A Team Hockering FC Away Loss 2-4 Table
19/02/2011 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Norwich St Johns Home Loss 0-1 Table
19/02/2011 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Acle United Res Away Loss 2-3 Table
26/02/2011 Business House D3 A Team Drayton Res Home Loss 3-10 Table
26/02/2011 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Thorpe Village Home P-P Table
26/02/2011 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Norwich St Johns Away P-P Table
05/03/2011 Business House D3 A Team Ketts Tavern Toucans Home Win 3-2 Table
05/03/2011 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Norwich CEYMS Away Draw 1-1 Table
05/03/2011 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Brandon Town Home Win 2-0 Table
12/03/2011 Business House D3 A Team Newton Flotman Reserves Home Loss 2-3 Table
12/03/2011 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Scole United Home Win 2-1 Table
12/03/2011 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Spixworth Away Draw 0-0 Table
19/03/2011 Business House D3 A Team Ketts Tavern Toucans Home Draw 0-0 Table
19/03/2011 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Foulsham Away Loss 2-3 Table
19/03/2011 Anglian Combination Premier First Team North Walsham Town Away Win 1-0 Table
26/03/2011 Business House D3 A Team Reepham A Away P-P Table
26/03/2011 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Brandon Town Away Win 4-1 Table
26/03/2011 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Mundford Home Draw 0-0 Table
02/04/2011 Business House D3 A Team Horsford B Home Win 3-1 Table
02/04/2011 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Sprowston Athletic Res Away Draw 2-2 Table
09/04/2011 Business House D3 A Team Old Catton Rovers Home Draw 0-0 Table
09/04/2011 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Cromer Town Away Loss 0-3 Table
09/04/2011 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Thorpe Village Home Win 5-1 Table
16/04/2011 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Beccles Town Home Draw 0-0 Table
16/04/2011 Business House D3 A Team Taverham Home Draw 0-0 Table
16/04/2011 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Thetford Rovers Home Win 4-0 Table
20/04/2011 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Norwich St Johns Away Win 2-0 Table
23/04/2011 Business House D3 A Team Worstead reserves Away Draw 0-0 Table
23/04/2011 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Wortwell Home Draw 2-2 Table
25/04/2011 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Mundford Away Loss 2-4 Table
25/04/2011 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Acle United Home Loss 1-2 Table
26/04/2011 Business House D3 A Team Circle Anglia Home Win 1-1 Table
30/04/2011 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Kirkley & Pakefield Res Home Draw 0-0 Table
30/04/2011 Anglian Combination D2 Reserves Southwold Town Home Win 4-1 Table
07/05/2011 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Sheringham Home Draw 1-1 Table
10/05/2011 Anglian Combination Premier First Team Sheringham Away Win 4-3 Table