Oct. 21, 2021, 2:50 a.m.

2021-2022 Fixtures and Results

Date and TimeCompetition Team NameOpposition Name Location ResultScore Links
07/08/2021 Central & South D3 F.C. Reserves Firside Athletic F.C. First Home Win 4-1 Table
11/08/2021 Ang Comb D3 First Team Attleborough Town Res Away Loss 1-5 Table
14/08/2021 Ang Comb D3 First Team Aylsham Res Away Win 2-1 Table
14/08/2021 Central & South D3 F.C. Reserves Weasenham F.C. First Home Win 3-0 Table
Report
21/08/2021 Central & South D3 F.C. Reserves Litcham Youth Club F.C. First Home Draw 0-0 Table
28/08/2021 Central & South D3 F.C. Reserves Cockers F.C. First Home Draw 4-4 Table
04/09/2021 Ang Comb D3 First Team Swaffham Town Res Home Win 1-0 Table
Report
04/09/2021 Central & South D3 F.C. Reserves Yaxham F.C. First (Sat) Away Loss 0-4 Table
11/09/2021 Ang Comb D3 First Team South Walsham Home Win 4-3 Table
Report
11/09/2021 Central & South D3 F.C. Reserves Tacolneston F.C. Reserves Away Win 5-0 Table
12/09/2021 Norwich & District Sunday D4 Sunday Team Sprowston United F.C. Reserves Home Win 9-1 Table
18/09/2021 Ang Comb D3 First Team Horsford United Home Win 6-1 Table
19/09/2021 Norwich & District Sunday D4 Sunday Team Norman Wanderers F.C. A Team Home Win 5-2 Table
25/09/2021 Ang Comb D3 First Team Gt Yarmouth Town Res Home Draw 2-2 Table
Report
25/09/2021 Central & South D3 F.C. Reserves Weasenham F.C. First Away Loss 0-4 Table
26/09/2021 Norwich & District Sunday D4 Sunday Team Waterloo United F.C. First Away Win 10-0 Table
02/10/2021 Central & South D3 F.C. Reserves Yaxham F.C. First (Sat) Away Draw 0-0 Table
02/10/2021 Ang Comb D3 First Team Beccles Town Res Home Win 2-1 Table
02/10/2021 Central & South D3 F.C. Reserves Yaxham F.C. First (Sat) Away Draw 0-0 Table
03/10/2021 Norwich & District Sunday D4 Sunday Team Meantime F.C. First Home Win 5-0 Table
09/10/2021 Ang Comb D3 First Team Costessey Sports Away Win 3-1 Table
09/10/2021 Central & South D3 F.C. Reserves F.C. Viking First (Sat) Home Win 2-0 Table
Report
10/10/2021 Norwich & District Sunday D4 Sunday Team Hasbeens United F.C. First Home Win 5-2 Table
16/10/2021 Ang Comb D3 First Team Bradenham Wands Res Home Win 4-1 Table
Report
16/10/2021 Central & South D3 F.C. Reserves Longham F.C. Away Draw 2-2 Table
17/10/2021 Norwich & District Sunday D4 Sunday Team Eaton Park Corinthians F.C. Reserves Away Win 8-1 Table
23/10/2021 Ang Comb D3 First Team Long Stratton Res Away - - Table
23/10/2021 Central & South D3 F.C. Reserves Wensum Albion F.C. First Home - - Table
24/10/2021 Norwich & District Sunday D4 Sunday Team F.C. Viking Reserves (Sun) Home - - Table
30/10/2021 Central & South D3 F.C. Reserves Redgrave Rangers F.C. Reserves Away - - Table
30/10/2021 Ang Comb D3 First Team Poringland Wands Away - - Table
31/10/2021 Norwich & District Sunday D4 Sunday Team Eaton Park Corinthians F.C. Reserves Home - - Table
07/11/2021 Norwich & District Sunday D4 Sunday Team Hasbeens United F.C. First Home - - Table
14/11/2021 Norwich & District Sunday D4 Sunday Team Jager Bonitiner F.C. First Home - - Table
20/11/2021 Central & South D3 F.C. Reserves Sprowston A Home - - Table
20/11/2021 Ang Comb D3 First Team North Walsham Town Away - - Table
21/11/2021 Norwich & District Sunday D4 Sunday Team F.C. Viking Reserves (Sun) Away - - Table